Ontario Summer Games Complete Recap

in

Four days, 32 sports, around 3,500 athletes and over 2,000 medals later, the Ontario Summer Games are done for now until they make their next stop in London in 2018.

Despite running into bad weather on Day 2 of competition, the Games went on without a hitch. Having attended numerous events like softball, basketball, table tennis, badminton and fencing, I was not disappointed one bit with the level of competition that Ontario's young athletes have and the potential for bigger and better competitions down the road.

There are already a few athletes that competed in the OSG that have become Olympians and Pan American medalists, including foil fencer Eleanor Harvey (Hamilton, Ont.) who won gold that the 2015 Pan Am Games in Toronto and cracked a top eight finish at the Rio Olympic Games.

Below are the posted results of most sports. It may be a good idea to keep some of the names in mind. You never know when you may hear and see them again down the road.

Archery (Venue: Erindale Park)

  • Female Cadet Compound
    • Gold: Makayla Dodds, Northwest Team (Total Points 1,122)
    • Silver: Hannah Rousseau, East Team (Total Points 1,107)
    • Bronze: Sophie Couturier, Northwest Team (Total Points 1,089)
  • Female Junior Compound:
    • Gold: Sadie Dundas, West Team (Total Points 1,271)
    • Silver: Jessica Watson, East Team (Total Points 1,257)
    • Bronze: Kaitlin Leoffen, Northeast Team (Total Points 1,205)
  • Male Cadet Compound
    • Gold: Nolan Eakins, East Team (Total Points 1,289)
    • Silver: Jacob Bondy, Northeast Team (Total Points 1,275)
    • Bronze: Ryan Luckovitch, Northeast Team (Total Points 1,261)
  • Male Junior Compound
    • Gold: Zach Demaiter, West Team (Total Points 1,318)
    • Silver: Lucas Jobin, Northeast Team (Total Points 1,294)
    • Bronze: Trayvin Leroy, Northeast Team (Total Points 1,229)
  • Female Cadet Recurve
    • Gold: Hayley Maskell, Central Team (Total Points 1,041)
    • Silver: Zoe Burnett, East Team (Total Points 1,033)
    • Bronze: Mackenzie Costello, East Team (Total Points 967)
  • Female Junior Recurve
    • Gold: Laura Hirt, Central Team (Total Points 1,063)
  • Male Cadet Recurve
    • Gold: Dave Lynch, Central Team (Total Points 1,200)
    • Silver: Zachary Langley, East Team (Total Points 1,119)
    • Bronze: Daniel Thomas, Northwest Team (Total Points 1,043)

Baseball 15u Bantam (Venues: North Line Park & Meadowvale Sports Park)

  • Gold: Central Ontario Baseball Association
  • Silver: Sun Parlour Baseball Association
  • Bronze: Hamilton District Baseball Association

Basketball (Venue: University of Toronto Mississauga Campus)

  • Girls
    • Gold: Mountain
    • Silver: Niagara
    • Bronze: Central East
  • Boys
    • Gold: Kawartha
    • Silver: Mountain
    • Bronze: Tri-County

Beach Volleyball (Venue: Boys - Lakefront Promenade Park; Girls - Chingacousy Park)

  • Boys
    • Gold: Ketrzynski/McBain
    • Silver: Ketrzynski/Rugosi
    • Bronze: Abrams/Wyeld
  • Girls
    • Gold: Tresham/Garneau
    • Silver: Richmond/Palermo
    • Bronze: Roscoe/Heeney

Box Lacrosse Midget Boys (Venue: Hershey Centre Community Rinks)

  • Gold: Whitby Warriors
  • Silver: Clarington Gaels
  • Bronze: Mimico Mountaineers

Diving (Venue: Etobicoke Olympium)

  • Men's D - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Nigel Chambers, Forest City
    • Silver: Emmitt Reesor, KWDC
    • Bronze: Owen Lipinsky, Nepean
  • Men's B - Group Tier II 3 M Finals
    • Gold: Will Roberts, KWDC
    • Silver: Owen Weiss, KWDC
  • Men C - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Nathan Marshall, Forest City
    • Silver: Glenn Eloriaga, Etobicoke
    • Bronze: Ben Tobin, Etobicoke
  • Women's D - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Megan Lupa, Gatquatic
    • Silver: Ella Brown, TBDC
    • Bronze: Alexa Fung, Forest City
  • Women's B - Group Tier II 1 M
    • Gold: Abbey Meloche, TBDC
    • Silver: Camryn Hughes, Forest City
    • Bronze: Marianne Stintzi, ONDC
  • Women's C - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Katelyn Fung, Forest City
    • Silver: Emma Corrigan, ONDC
    • Bronze: Abi Dixon, KWDC
  • Women's D - Group Tier II 3 M
    • Gold: Megan Lupa, Gatquatic
    • Silver: Alexa Fung, Forest City
    • Bronze: Ella Brown, TBDC
  • Men's B - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Owen Weiss, KWDC
    • Silver: Will Roberts, KWDC
  • Men's C - Group Tier II 1 M Finals
    • Gold: Glenn Eloriaga, Etobicoke
    • Silver: Nathan Marshall, Forest City
    • Bronze: Maxim Radyuk, Optimal
  • Men's D - Group Tier II 1 M Finals
    • Gold: Nigel Chambers, Forest City
    • Silver: Kole Marles, KWDC
    • Bronze: Angus Neil, TBDC
  • Women's B - Group Tier II Platform
    • Gold: Camryn Hughes, Forest City
    • Silver: Abbey Meloche
  • Women's C - Group Tier II 3 M
    • Gold: Emma Corrigan, ONDC
    • Silver: Katelyn Fung, Forest City
    • Bronze: Abi Dixon, KWDC

Fencing (Venue: Hershey Community Rinks)

  • U-15 Men's Foil
    • Gold: Darren Dong
    • Silver: Kingsley Guo
    • Bronze: Michael Sun & Ethan Haines
  • U-15 Men's Epee
    • Gold: Colin McCurdy
    • Silver: Benedek Szabo
    • Bronze: Ted Vinnitchouk & Alexander Androsyuk
  • U-15 Men's Sabre
    • Gold: Noah Jewell
    • Silver: Burke Willson
    • Bronze: Fabian Van Der Merwe & Ben Hueglin
  • U-15 Women's Foil
    • Gold: Serena Fang
    • Silver: Yiling Yang
    • Bronze: Erika Dominguez & Corinne Balot
  • U-15 Women's Epee
    • Gold: Laura Mykhalchenko
    • Silver: Sarah Nolasque
    • Bronze: Kira Belaoussof & Hannah Draper
  • U-15 Women's Sabre
    • Gold: Chloe Cyr
    • Silver: Esther Falkson
    • Bronze: Caroline Whitehead & Astrid Chandler
  • Cadet Men’s Foil
    • Gold: Gareth Marks
    • Silver: Darren Dong
    • Bronze: Kingsley Guo & Jiaqi Cheng
  • Cadet Women’s Epee
    • Gold: Linda Liu
    • Silver: Evelyn Zheng
    • Bronze: Olga Nova & Rachel Gilham
  • Cadet Women’s Sabre
    • Gold: Esther Falkson
    • Silver: Chloe Cyr
    • Bronze: Ariane Nicol Mayrand & Stefania Haase
  • Cadet Men’s Epee
    • Gold: Jake Gouchie-Provencher
    • Silver: Colin McCurdy
    • Bronze: Jacky Chengming Jia & Alexander Zwegers
  • Cadet Women’s Foil
    • Gold: Corinne Balot
    • Silver: Erika Dominguez
    • Bronze: Yiling Yang & Evangeline Dryburgh
  • Cadet Men’s Sabre
    • Gold: Aaron Olmstead
    • Silver: Drake Johnson
    • Bronze: Hugo Clements & Burke Willson

Field Hockey (Venue: Iceland Field)

  • Girls:
    • Gold: Southwest Region
    • Silver: South Region
    • Bronze: Central West Region
  • Boys:
    • Gold: West Region
    • Silver: East Region
    • Bronze: Central West Region

Golf (Venue: Braeben Golf Course)

  • Boys 16 & Under:
    • Gold: Johnny Travale (Stoney Creek, ON)
    • Silver: Peyton Callens (Langton, ON)
    • Bronze: Michael von Schalburg (King City, ON)
  • Girls 16 & Under:
    • Gold: Chloe Currie (Mississauga, ON)
    • Silver: Monet Chun (Richmond Hill, ON)
    • Bronze: Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Maple, ON)
  • Team:
    • Gold: Team York (Zack Mason, Eric Byun and Vaijayanti Bharkhada)
    • Silver: Team Ottawa (Cameron Belanger, Ethan Johnston and Karianne Lefebvre)
    • Bronze: Team Essex-Kent (Shawn Sehra, Luc Warnock and Brooke MacKinnon)

Karate (Frank McKechnie Community Centre)

  • 101: Youth 12-13 Female Kata
    • Gold: Cassidy Stuckless
    • Silver: Masa Kudsi
    • Bronze: Jaiden Major
    • Bronze: Nicole Vicente
  • 102: Youth 12-13 Male Kata
    • Gold: Connor Di Salle
    • Silver: Armin Bjelosevic
    • Bronze: Ethan Small
    • Bronze: Brayden Wilson
  • 103: Cadet 14-15 Female Kata
    • Gold: Marissa Meandro
    • Silver: Claudia Mingatos
    • Bronze: Katerina Cehic
    • Bronze: Julia Wilson
  • 104: Cadet 14-15 Male
    • Gold: Rohan Kuan
    • Silver: David Telyaev
    • Bronze: Victor Elford
  • 105: Junior 16-17 Female Kata
    • Gold: Melissa Bratic
    • Silver: Tina Bratic
    • Bronze: Lillie Nadeau
    • Bronze: Brookelyn Abraham
  • 106: Junior 16-17 Male Kata
    • Gold: Aryan Khaleghpanah
    • Silver: Bradley Chaput
    • Bronze: Matthew Chambers
    • Bronze: Daniel Barrett
  • 115: Youth 12-13 Female Kumite - 35 kg
    • Gold: Ashleen Jassal
  • 116: Youth 12-13 Female Kumite - 40 kg
    • Gold: Mahdis Ghamooshi
    • Silver: Nathalie D'Andrea
  • 117: Youth 12-13 Female Kumite - 45 kg
    • Gold: Alina Altinbaeva
    • Silver: Cassidy Stuckless
    • Bronze: Nicole Vicente
    • Bronze: Annaliese Bissell
  • 118: Youth 12-13 Female Kumite +45 kg
    • Gold: Sahib Khela
    • Silver: Olivia Deane
    • Bronze: Sophie Joanis
    • Bronze: Hannah D'Uva
    • SS
  • 119: Youth 12-13 Male Kumite -35 kg
    • Gold - Ethan Grahn
    • Silver - Jasdeep Bola Singh
    • Bronze - Sean Curl
  • 120: Youth 12-13 Male Kumite -40 kg
    • Gold: Rohan Kuan
    • Silver: Ilya Maclean
    • Bronze: Alex Feldman
    • Bronze: Joshua Aquilo
  • 121: Youth 12-13 Male Kumite -45 kg
    • Gold: Luca Pourgoutzidis
    • Silver: Adrian Rassaf
    • Bronze: Daniel Galaman
    • Bronze: Gage Madill
  • 122: Youth 12-13 Male Kumite -50 kg
    • Gold: Emanuel Imre
    • Silver: Arun Tyagi
    • Bronze: Brayden Wilson
  • 123: Youth 12-13 Male Kumite +50 kg
    • Gold: Sean Haw
    • Silver: Ethan Small
    • Bronze: Etay Liberman
    • Bronze: Karanbir Marok
  • 124: Cadet 14-15 Female Kumite -47 kg
    • Gold:Anna Sokolovski
    • Silver: Maria Diogenous
    • Silver: Milena Trichilo
    • Bronze: Harmanvir Dhalivwal
  • 126: Cadet 14-15 Female Kumite +54 kg
    • Gold: Isabelle Imre
    • Silver: Julia Wilson
    • Bronze: Mor Melamed
    • Bronze: Mackenzie Drummond
  • 127: Cadet 14-15 Male Kumite -52 kg
    • Gold: Navin Kangal
    • Silver: Ilia Romanov
    • Bronze: Himmat Singh
    • Bronze: Arshdeep Bedi
  • 128: Cadet 14-15 Male Kumite -57 kg
    • Gold: David Telyaev
    • Silver: Paramvir Sran
    • Bronze: Navrohat Dhaliwal
  • 130: Cadet 14-15 Male Kumite -70 kg
    • Gold: Jewelius Savory
    • Silver: Victor Elford
    • Bronze: James Gleeson
    • Bronze: Zachary Brown
  • 131: Cadet 14-15 Male Kumite +70 kg
    • Gold: Jasraj Khela
    • Silver: Alex Sirabian
    • Bronze: Manpreet Shergill
  • 133: Junior 16-17 Female Kumite -53 kg
    • Gold: Mahta Ghamooshi
    • Silver: Ashley Sirabian
    • Bronze: Olivia Trichilo
    • Bronze: Harman Kaur Singh
  • 134: Junior 16-17 Female Kumite +59 kg
    • Gold: Anahit Grewal
    • Silver: Jasleen Jassal
  • 135: Junior 16-17 Female Kumite +59 kg
    • Gold: Melissa Bratic
    • Silver: Tina Bratic
    • Bronze: Lillie Nadeau
  • 136: Junior 16-17 Male Kumite -55 kg
    • Gold: Aryan Khaleghpanah
  • 137: Junior 16-17 Male Kumite -61 kg
    • Gold: Gari Zipenco
    • Silver: Shayne Lewis
    • Bronze: Dylan Simonaitis
    • Bronze: Johnathan Kryskow
  • 138: Junior 16-17 Male Kumite -68 kg
    • Gold: Hossein Majlesi Taklimi
    • Silver: Gregory Ossetchkine
    • Bronze: Saroop Matharu
  • 140: Junior 16-17 Male Kumite +76 kg
    • Gold: Baldeep Raman
    • Silver: Quinn Parke
    • Bronze: Devon Couch
    • Bronze: Dawson Start

Kickboxing (Venue: Hershey Centre)

  • Winners:
  • Session 3 - Bracket C
    • Bout1. Tai Sengsouriya
    • Bout2. Kiauna Safranko
    • Bout3. Sophia Elia
    • Bout4. Michael Cedilla
    • Bout5. Hope Kroeplin
    • Bout6. Jared Armstrong
    • Bout7. Michael Cedilla
    • Bout8. Ethan Rampersad
    • Bout9. Keegan Miller
  • Session 4 -Bracket D
    • Bout1. Ryan Barden
    • Bout2. Jared Armstrong
    • Bout3. Tyson Filenko
    • Bout4. William Siemens
    • Bout5. Dawson Lehto
    • Bout6. Hope Kroeplin
    • Bout7. Ethan Rampersad
    • Bout8. Keegan Miller
  • Session 1 - Bracket A
    • Bout1. Kiauna Safranko
    • Bout2. Ruqaya Nawaz
    • Bout3. Jack Sider
    • Bout4. Daniel Paton
    • Bout5. Zander Armstrong
    • Bout6. William Siemens
    • Bout7. Dawson Lehto
    • Bout8. Daniel Paton
    • Bout9. Maxim Boucher
    • Bout10. Mason Galvao
    • Bout11. Maxim Boucher
    • Bout12. Jeff Hastings
  • Session 2 - Bracket B
    • Bout1. John Elder
    • Bout2. Jack Sider
    • Bout3. Vojislav Kokir
    • Bout4. Zander Armstrong
    • Bout5. Tai Sengsouriya
    • Bout6. Michael Cedilla
    • Bout7. Daniel Paton

Mountain Bike (Albion Hills Conservation Area)

  • 17U Girls
    • Gold: Kaitlyn Rauwerda, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Silver: Sarah Fabbro, Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
    • Bronze: Natalie Hamel, NCCH P/B DEC Express
  • 17U Boys:
    • Gold: Justin Correa, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
    • Silver: Tyler Clark, Centurion Next Wave
    • Bronze: Ethan Sittlington, NCCH P/B DEC Express
  • 15U Girls
    • Gold: Elizabeth Archibold, Madonna Wheelers
    • Silver: Victoria Slater, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Bronze: Phoebe Hill, Kindhuman CC
  • 15U Boys:
    • Gold: Sydney Flageole-Bray, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Silver: Dylan Kerr, Centurion Next Wave
    • Bronze: Colton Woods, Centurion Next Wave

Road Cycling (Venue: Gary Morden Centre & Lakeside Park)

  • Time Trial 17U Girls
    • Gold: Kaitlyn Rauwerda, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Silver: Sarah Fabbro, Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
    • Bronze: Kassandra Kriarakis, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
  • Time Trial 17U Boys
    • Gold: Tyler Clark, Centurion Next Wave
    • Silver: Ethan Sittlington, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Bronze: Aidan Zeversenuke, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
  • Time Trial 15U Girls
    • Gold: Elizabeth Achbold, Madonna Wheelers
    • Silver: Emma Lazenby, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
    • Bronze: Victoria Slater, NCCH P/B DEC Express
  • Time Trial 15U Boys
    • Gold: Sydney Flageole-Bray, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Silver: Dylan Kerr, Centurion Next Wave
    • Bronze: Daniel Da Silva-Nordemann, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
  • Road Race 17U Girls
    • Gold: Kaitlyn Rauwerda, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Silver: Sarah Fabbro, Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
    • Bronze: Natalie Hamel, NCCH P/B DEC Express
  • Road Race 17U Boys:
    • Gold: Justin Correa, Kallisto FCV P/B Toyo Tires
    • Silver: Tyler Clark, Centurion Next Wave
    • Bronze: Ethan Sittlington, NCCH P/B DEC Express
  • Road Race 15U Girls:
    • Gold: Elizabeth Achbold, Madonna Wheelers
    • Silver: Victoria Slater, NCCH P/B DEC Express
    • Bronze: Phoebe Hill, Kindhuman CC

Rugby (Venue: Mississauga Valley Community Centre)

  • Girls
    • Gold: Niagara 2
    • Silver: Toronto 1
    • Bronze: Toronto 2
  • Boys:
    • Gold: Toronto 2
    • Silver: Toronto 1
    • Bronze: Niagara 2

Sailing (Venue: Port Credit Yacht Club)

  • 420 Double Handed Sailors (mixed)
    • Gold: Jack Porter & Gray Snyder, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
    • Silver: Connor Bey & Nathan Corcoran, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
    • Bronze: Valentin Sasarman & Constanlin Sasarman, National Yacht Club
  • Single Handed Laser Radial (Male)
    • Gold: William Liam Bruce, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
    • Silver: James Juhasz, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
    • Bronze: Dale Whitmore, Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
  • Single Handed Laser Radials (Female)
    • Gold: Hunter Dejean, Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
    • Silver: Cassie Kitson, Etobicoke Yacht Club
    • Bronze: Kimberley Kirkpatrick, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club

Skeet Shooting (Venue: Toronto International Trap and Skeet Club)

  • Individual
    • Gold: Brandon Harrison
    • Silver: Howard Pierce
    • Bronze: Colton Swance
  • Team
    • Gold: Zach Andruchow & Hunter Chown
    • Silver: Colton Swance & Dawson Smith
    • Bronze: Brandon Harrison & Reese George

- Sledge Hockey (Venue: Iceland Arena)

  • Gold: West Region
  • Silver: Central Region
  • Bronze: North Region

Soccer (Venues: Iceland Arena & Hershey Fields)

  • Boys Under 15 - Group A
    • Gold: Erin Mills Blue
    • Silver: Vaughan Azzurri Rebels
    • Bronze: London Youth Whitecaps
  • Boys Under 15 - Group B
    • Gold: Waterloo United
    • Silver: Thunder Bay Chill Selects
    • Bronze: Cumberland United Cobras
  • Girls Under 15 - Group A
    • Gold: Woolwich Wolfpack
    • Silver: London Youth Whitecap
    • Bronze: Mount Hamilton
  • Girls Under 15 - Group B
    • Gold: Saltfleet Stoney Creek Elite
    • Silver: North Mississauga Panthers
    • Bronze: Ottawa Gloucester Impact

Softball (Venue: Dunton Athletic Fields)

  • U15 Girls
    • Gold: Byron Blaze
    • Silver: Brampton Blazers
    • Bronze: UTM Waterloo

Table Tennis (My Table Tennis Mississauga)

  • U18 Boys Single
    • Gold: Jeremy Hazin
    • Silver: Alexander Moran
    • Bronze: Mohammed Qatan
  • U18 Girls Single
    • Gold: Justina Yeung
    • Silver: Yu-Hsan Chen
    • Bronze: Joyce Xu
  • U15 Boys Single
    • Gold: Alexander Bu
    • Silver: Terence Yeung
    • Bronze: Austin Yimin Lin
  • U15 Girls Single
    • Gold: Yu-Hsan Chen
    • Silver: Joyce Xu
    • Bronze: Ann Shiao
  • U13 Boys Single
    • Gold: David Xu
    • Silver: Adrian Wei
    • Bronze: William Zhou
  • U13 Girls Single
    • Gold: Maggie Jin
    • Silver: Angela Cui
    • Bronze: Vanessa Chang

Taekwondo (Venue: Erin Meadows Community Centre)

  • Cadet Female +55 kilograms
    • Gold: Meadow Baker, Kicks for Kids
    • Silver: Jasmine Braich, Kicks for Kids
    • Bronze: Isabella Mosquera
  • Cadet Female -33 kilograms
    • Gold: Jaye-Meagan Lor, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Silver: Sarah Warnaar, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Bronze: Vera Tong, Sons Taekwondo
  • Cadet Female 33-41 kilograms
    • Gold: Sarah Juman, Seungs Taekwondo
    • Silver: Hanna-Bel Bariciak, Sport TKD
    • Bronze: Natalie Sredojevic, Tri-Star Taekwondo
  • Cadet Female 41-47 kilograms
    • Gold: Maryam Younis, Sport TKD
    • Silver: Haley Kim, Sport TKD
    • Bronze: Teana Averbeck, Sport TKD
  • Cadet Female 47-55 kilograms
    • Gold: Tala Hannah, Sons Taekwondo
    • Silver: Martine Rolando, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Bronze: Tamara Bouchard, Falcon Bridge Dojang
  • Cadet Male 53+ kilograms
    • Gold: Irie Chung, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Silver: Ethan Denomme, Tri-Star Taekwondo
    • Bronze: Jordan Brown, Sons Taekwondo
  • Cadet Male -37 kilograms
    • Gold: Xavier Ibanez-Padron, Kicks for Kids
    • Silver: Matthew Yan, All Star Martial Arts
    • Bronze: Than McLean, Sport TKD
  • Cadet Male 37-45 kilograms
    • Gold: Adam Peterson, Black Belt World
    • Silver: Matthew Tchouikine, Kicks For Kids
    • Bronze: Natan Setrakian, Myungs Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Female 63+ kilograms
    • Gold: Daniya Dhillon, Sons Taekwondo
    • Silver: Danielle Ennett, Sarnia Olympic Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Female -43 kilograms
    • Gold: Emily Waung, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Silver: Angelique Orozco, Young Choung
  • Junior Olympic Female 44-49 kilograms
    • Gold: Ceili Peterson, Black Belt World
    • Silver: Arshia Chaudry, BBW Milton
    • Bronze: Chloe Pretty, Sarnia Olympic Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Female 49-55 kilograms
    • Gold: Melissa Van Oirschot, Myungs Taekwondo
    • Silver: Emily Lee, Sport TKD
    • Bronze: Khristina Polianskaia, Authentic Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Female 55-63 kilograms
    • Gold: Bogdana Sredojevic, Tri-Star Taekwondo
    • Silver: Anya Ettinger, Black Belt World
    • Bronze: Vanessa Romanski, Young Choung
  • Junior Olympic Male 73+ kilograms
    • Gold: Daniel-John Keenan, Young Choung
    • Silver: Denzel Charles, Sport TKD
    • Bronze: Khole Ho-Sang, Chus Martial Arts
  • Junior Olympic Male -48 kilograms
    • Gold: Darius Brown, Young Choung
    • Silver: Justyn Senghounmany, Young Choung
    • Bronze: Joshua Hong, Myungs Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Male 48-55 kilograms
    • Gold: Lean Atendido, Sons Taekwondo
    • Silver: Thomas Shin, Seos Dynamic Taekwondo
    • Bronze: Stefan Trantalovski, Myungs Taekwondo
  • Junior Olympic Male 55-63 kilograms
    • Gold: Sherif Hassan, Sport TKD
    • Silver: Connor Dasilva, Kicks For Kids
    • Bronze: Joseph Narca, Black Belt Martial Arts
  • Junior Olympic Male 63-73 kilograms
    • Gold: Josh Cleghorn, Authentic Taekwondo
    • Silver: Jason Nhieu, Sport TKD
    • Bronze: Austin Morgan, Young Choung

Triathlon (Venue: Jack Darling Park)

  • Team Relay
    • Gold: Team Odawa - Ella Kubas, Nicholas Lambert, Saoirse Brennan, Kevin Brennan
    • Silver: Team Saulteaux - Emma Young, Max Schindler, Tara Black, Bridger Hunt
    • Bronze: Team Montagnais - Amber Patten, Brayden Scholey, Anna Liebenberg, Jack Rath
  • Individual Boys
    • Gold: Nicholas Lambert
    • Silver: Tristan Jones
    • Bronze: Justin De Jong
  • Individual Girls
    • Gold: Cassandra Dalbec
    • Silver: Teagan Shapansky
    • Bronze: Ella Kubas

Women's Hockey (Iceland Arena)

  • Gold: Campbell
  • Silver: Rivard
  • Bronze: Reddon

Your Comments